|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Blyton Enid Adventure Stories Mischief at St. Rollos/ The Children Of Kidillin London Collins 1971 Reprint Pictoral boards, bright, no name, slight rubbing corners, o/wise VG. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blyton Enid Big Noddy Book London Purnell 1973 Reprint Hardback, pictoral boards, noddy driving a train wraparound picture, gollies, corners bumped, a little bit of paper loss one corner, name in belongs to box, first story Here comes the Toyland train, Book VG minus Price: 8.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Blyton Enid Big Noddy Book London Sampson Low 1977 First Thus Hardback, pictoral boards, annual size, illustrated endpaper, a corner clip, first story, Here comes the Toyland train, overall Book VG, contains Gollys Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blyton Enid Birds At Home Old Thatch Series London W&A.K Johnston 1945 First Edition Soft Cover Small Book Linen covers, grubby, tiny ink marks, pages have thumbing, complete, overall Good, scarce series. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Blyton Enid Birds Of Our Gardens London George Newnes 1951 Repint Roland Green and Ernest Aris Hardback, green boards, bright, light sun strips top/bot of spine, feps light foxing, odd spots to pages, overall book VG in pictoral Dust jacket , bright, large V shaped piece missing bot of spine, loss to edges, rubs etc. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Blyton Enid Brer Rabbit Again London Dean & Son 1963 Grace Lodge Hardback, blue boards, bright, slight tint to page edges as usual, overall Book nr VG in Dust jacket, bright, small piece missing top of spine, edges some crinkles Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Blyton Enid Chimney Corner Stories London Dean & Son 1963 Hardback, Book VG in Dust jacket, bright edge rubs, nice copy. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Blyton Enid Circus Days Again London George Newnes 1942 First Edition E.H Davie Hardback, blue boards, they are faded, and lettering to titles, pages overall clean, tight copy, book Good. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Blyton Enid Coral Storybook London Knight Books 1983 1st Thus Paperback Angie Sage Card covers, bright, slight corner crease, clean pages, illustrated in black line, book VG+ Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Blyton Enid Daffodil Story Book London Latimer House ND Possible 1st Edition Grace Lodge Pictoral boards, very bright, slight cracking of cellophane spine edge, corners rubbed, very clean bright pages, book VG+ Price: 8.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Blyton Enid Dog Stories. Three Boys and a Circus, The Adventures Of Scamp London Collins 1960 Hardback, fep address, overall Book nr VG in Dust jacket, bright small chips, hairline creases edges, graze on front, see scan. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Blyton Enid Don't Be Silly Mr. Twiddle London George Newnes 1967 1st Thus Hilda McGavin Large format book, card wraps, original 2/6d price, rubbing to spine edges, some wear, light corner creases, some pen marks around first few letters in title, light sunning to page edges, illustrated in black line, book Good+ Price: 8.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Blyton Enid Enid Blytn's Big Story Time Book London Purnell Given in 1956 Hardback, pictoral boards, some damage spine tails, corners bumped, Noddy stories, golly, goblins, games not done, 1 page tiny tear at the bottom, overall Book nr VG. Price: 8.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Blyton Enid Enid Blyton Nature Books Autumn Time London Evans Bros ND Possible 1st Edition Soft Cover Ex School Library Linen pictoral covers, school stamp, and name, clean pages a few corner creases, overall Book Good+ Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Blyton Enid Enid Blyton Nature Books Winter Time London Evans Bros 1959 First Edition Ex School Library Card covers, one small school stamp, black/white photos, Book nr VG. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Blyton Enid Enid Blyton's Annual London L.T.A. Robinson Ltd Circa 1950's Hardback, red boards with clown vignette, game endpapers, no name, first story Well Done, bob along, overall Book VG in Dust jacket ( depicting boy being lifted out of a red aeroplane by a clown, nice, and bright edge pieces missing. Price: 12.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Blyton Enid Enid Blyton's Bright Story Book London Brockhampton Press 1959 4th Imp Eileen Soper Hardback, pretty yellow/red boards, bright, small rubs spine tails, small inscription, odd fox spots to pages, extreme page edges spotted, overall nr VG in pictoral Dust jacket, bright, tiny chips spine tails, and corner, back of cover some sunning, and light fox spots. Protected. Price: 12.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Blyton Enid Enid Blyton's Everyday Book of Playtime Stories London Dean 1975 Rene Cloke Hardback, pictoral boards nr Fine, lovely illustrations, Gollys, etc book is nr Fine. a nice copy. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 19. | Blyton Enid Enid Blyton's Friendly Story Book London Brockhampton Press 1956 2nd Imp Eileen Soper Hardback, boards fine, vignette pretty, fep neatly removed, very clean pages, Book fine apart from fep, in pretty Dust Jacket, bright, small loss spine tails, and corner, small rubs to spine, Protected. Price: 8.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Blyton Enid Enid Blyton's Happy Story Book London Brockhampton Press 1951 3rd Imp Eileen Soper Hardback, clean boards with vignette , fep neatly removed, very clean pages, overall VG+ Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |