Jackie Kitchen T/a Cygnet Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Blyton Enid  Adventure Stories Mischief at St. Rollos/ The Children Of Kidillin
London Collins 1971 Reprint
Pictoral boards, bright, no name, slight rubbing corners, o/wise VG.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Blyton Enid  Big Noddy Book
London Purnell 1973 Reprint
Hardback, pictoral boards, noddy driving a train wraparound picture, gollies, corners bumped, a little bit of paper loss one corner, name in belongs to box, first story Here comes the Toyland train, Book VG minus
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Blyton Enid  Big Noddy Book
London Sampson Low 1977 First Thus
Hardback, pictoral boards, annual size, illustrated endpaper, a corner clip, first story, Here comes the Toyland train, overall Book VG, contains Gollys
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Blyton Enid  Birds At Home Old Thatch Series
London W&A.K Johnston 1945 First Edition Soft Cover Small Book
Linen covers, grubby, tiny ink marks, pages have thumbing, complete, overall Good, scarce series.
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Blyton Enid  Birds Of Our Gardens
London George Newnes 1951 Repint Roland Green and Ernest Aris
Hardback, green boards, bright, light sun strips top/bot of spine, feps light foxing, odd spots to pages, overall book VG in pictoral Dust jacket , bright, large V shaped piece missing bot of spine, loss to edges, rubs etc.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Blyton Enid  Brer Rabbit Again
London Dean & Son 1963 Grace Lodge
Hardback, blue boards, bright, slight tint to page edges as usual, overall Book nr VG in Dust jacket, bright, small piece missing top of spine, edges some crinkles
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Blyton Enid  Chimney Corner Stories
London Dean & Son 1963
Hardback, Book VG in Dust jacket, bright edge rubs, nice copy.
Price: 2.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Blyton Enid  Circus Days Again
London George Newnes 1942 First Edition E.H Davie
Hardback, blue boards, they are faded, and lettering to titles, pages overall clean, tight copy, book Good.
Price: 4.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Blyton Enid  Coral Storybook
London Knight Books 1983 1st Thus Paperback Angie Sage
Card covers, bright, slight corner crease, clean pages, illustrated in black line, book VG+
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Blyton Enid  Daffodil Story Book
London Latimer House ND Possible 1st Edition Grace Lodge
Pictoral boards, very bright, slight cracking of cellophane spine edge, corners rubbed, very clean bright pages, book VG+
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Blyton Enid  Dog Stories. Three Boys and a Circus, The Adventures Of Scamp
London Collins 1960
Hardback, fep address, overall Book nr VG in Dust jacket, bright small chips, hairline creases edges, graze on front, see scan.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Blyton Enid  Don't Be Silly Mr. Twiddle
London George Newnes 1967 1st Thus Hilda McGavin
Large format book, card wraps, original 2/6d price, rubbing to spine edges, some wear, light corner creases, some pen marks around first few letters in title, light sunning to page edges, illustrated in black line, book Good+
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Blyton Enid  Enid Blytn's Big Story Time Book
London Purnell Given in 1956
Hardback, pictoral boards, some damage spine tails, corners bumped, Noddy stories, golly, goblins, games not done, 1 page tiny tear at the bottom, overall Book nr VG.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Blyton Enid  Enid Blyton Nature Books Autumn Time
London Evans Bros ND Possible 1st Edition Soft Cover Ex School Library
Linen pictoral covers, school stamp, and name, clean pages a few corner creases, overall Book Good+
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Blyton Enid  Enid Blyton Nature Books Winter Time
London Evans Bros 1959 First Edition Ex School Library
Card covers, one small school stamp, black/white photos, Book nr VG.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Blyton Enid  Enid Blyton's Annual
London L.T.A. Robinson Ltd Circa 1950's
Hardback, red boards with clown vignette, game endpapers, no name, first story Well Done, bob along, overall Book VG in Dust jacket ( depicting boy being lifted out of a red aeroplane by a clown, nice, and bright edge pieces missing.
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Blyton Enid  Enid Blyton's Bright Story Book
London Brockhampton Press 1959 4th Imp Eileen Soper
Hardback, pretty yellow/red boards, bright, small rubs spine tails, small inscription, odd fox spots to pages, extreme page edges spotted, overall nr VG in pictoral Dust jacket, bright, tiny chips spine tails, and corner, back of cover some sunning, and light fox spots. Protected.
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Blyton Enid  Enid Blyton's Everyday Book of Playtime Stories
London Dean 1975 Rene Cloke
Hardback, pictoral boards nr Fine, lovely illustrations, Gollys, etc book is nr Fine. a nice copy.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Blyton Enid  Enid Blyton's Friendly Story Book
London Brockhampton Press 1956 2nd Imp Eileen Soper
Hardback, boards fine, vignette pretty, fep neatly removed, very clean pages, Book fine apart from fep, in pretty Dust Jacket, bright, small loss spine tails, and corner, small rubs to spine, Protected.
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Blyton Enid  Enid Blyton's Happy Story Book
London Brockhampton Press 1951 3rd Imp Eileen Soper
Hardback, clean boards with vignette , fep neatly removed, very clean pages, overall VG+
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Ellery QueenEve Bunting >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

95bellstreet.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Largeprintcentral.com
Coverdalebooks.co.uk
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Lionbooks.co.uk
Beckhambooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Pendleburys.com
Beedeebooks.com
Artsolo.ca
Theavocadopit.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Crazy4bookz.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Honededgebooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Alexandriaslibrary.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions