|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Golden Budget of Nursery Stories London Blackie & Son ND Given in 1931 Harold Earnshaw and Frank Adams Pictoral boards with wraparound illustrations, bright, rubs to edges, fep prize plate fox spots, colour frontis, black line illustrations odd finger marks, Book VG minus. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Where The Sunbeams Play London Juvenile Productions Ltd ND Possible 1st Edition Annual size book, pictoral boards, rubs to edges, and corners, very pretty endpapers depicting animals dressed, children, clowns, pixies etc, first story The magic potatoes, very clean pages, book circa 40's or 50's. Overall VG. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Look Kiddies London Gerald Swan 1949 First Edition C Holland/ J Stimpson Pictoral boards, bright, pasted, edges rubs, tiny pieces missing, 38 full colour pages with a title, depicts children playing, pixies, gnomes etc, overall nr VG. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Birthday Promises London Milner and Company Given in 1897 Hardback, green hand tooled leather with gilt lettering, and illustration, front board, and spine, bevelled edges, rubs to corners, back board some surface rubs,endpapers sunned, book illustrated with 8 Engravings with tissue guards, some thumbing to pages, not many entries, gilt blocking to page edges. overall nr VG. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Naughty Little Jumbos London Blackie and Son Early Copy Hardback, pictoral boards, bright, but rubbed, and marked, 2 pages have some cellotape on them, lovely pictures of elephants, Book reading copy. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Football Association Book for Boys 1952-53 London The Naldrett Press 1952 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Hardback, buff boards with vignette, no inscriptions small mark fep, very clean pages overall book VG. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received mon-friday. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sunny Stories. New Series 437 London George Newnes Ltd 1966 Paper covers, nice, and bright, fairies on the front, one puzzle done, others not, overall VG. Shipping charge will be reduced from that quoted on ABE, light book. Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Lucky Boy's Budget London Blackie & Son ND Circa 1920/30's Hardback, pictoral boards, wraparound picture, rubbing to edges, colour frontis, first story, Justice, overall Book Good+ tight copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Rupert Annual 1982 London Express Newspapers 1981 First Edition John Harrold Hardback, pictoral boards, VG, tiny chip, clipped, and box filled in, clean, bright pages Book VG. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Rupert Annual 1978 London Express Newspapers 1977 First Edition John Harrold Hardback, bright boards, corner crease back, small, not clipped, name in box in pencil, clean pages, Book VG to VG+ Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Rupert Annual 1979 London Express Newspapers 1978 First Edition John Harrold Hardback, boards bright, complete spine, name on fep, small. not clipped, name in box, clean pages, overall Book VG. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
RupertAnnual 1976 London Beaverbrook Newspapers 1975 First Edition Cubie Hardback, boards bright, light pressure marks, not clipped, name in box in pencil, clean pages, overall Book VG. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Rupert Fun No 2 London Express Newspapers 1989 0850791863 First Edition Hardback, pictoral boards fine, not clipped, x word done, colouring picture, and dot to dot, all other puzzles not done, overall Book VG+ Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Dennis the Menace 1960 London D.C.Thomson 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Hardback, boards bright, clean corners knocked, complete spine very clean, name in box, overall pages VG a couple of pages towards the back have small tears at the bottom. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order received, mon-friday.Books sold at the weekend will be posted on the monday. Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Little Fire Engine. a Big Time Wonder Book. London Peter Haddock 0710503687 ND Presumed 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Vic Havel Hardback, boards fine, no inscriptions, overall book Fine. Books packed in high quality packaging, and posted First class, within 24 hours of order received, mon-friday. Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Tanks Book Two. Orbit Books. London Collins No Date Presumed First Edition Fine Very Good Miniature Hardback, boards fine, no inscriptions, book fine in Dustjacket clipped, minute chip, clean, bright. Miniature book. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
3.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Sports Cars. Orbit Books. London Collins No Date Presumed First Edition Fine Miniature Hardback, boards fine, no inscriptions, book nr fine. Miniature book. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
3.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Merry Months with Pop-Up Pictures London Birn Brothers Ltd ND Possibly 1950's Hard Cover Very Good Hardback, bright pictoral boards, all pop-ups working, overall book VG. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received, mon-friday. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Dean's Big Top Circus Pop-up Books London Dean & Son Ltd 1978 603020984 Hard Cover Fine Hardback, pictoral boards like new, 3 perfect pop-ups, book like new. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Nursery Rhymes with Pop-up Pictures. London Purnell ND Possibly 1950's Hard Cover Very Good Eva Hardback, pretty pictoral boards, nr fine, 3 pop-ups all working, 3rd one a little group not popping up, needs a bit of TLC, overall book VG. Books are packed in high quality packaging and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
A Swift Picture Book of Water Creatures London Longacre Press 1961 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Hardback, bright, clean boards small amount of peeling to top of spine, spine complete, no inscriptions, very clean pages internally nr fine, externally VG. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received, mon-friday. Books sold on a weekend will be posted on a monday. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Whitaker's Almanack 1937. Coronation Year. London Whitakers 1937 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Hardback, green boards with calendar, very bright, clean, lettering very bright, spine lightly faded, complete, clean pages, overall book VG, over 1000 pages, will need extra postage, heavy book. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Black Bob. The Dandy Wonder Dog. 1965 London D.C Thomson 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardback, pictoral boards, bright, small paper loss to spine bottom corner, with small laminate loss, orig price 6/- showing, no inscriptions, page 8 small tear, nice clean pages, overall book VG. Books are packed in high quality packaging and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
16.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Meccano Book of Models 5/6/7 London Meccano Tri-ang Ltd Paperback Very Good Paper covers, complete, light corner crease, light marks to back, clean pages, no tears, overall book VG. Circa 1970's. Books are packed in high quallity packaging and posted within 24 hours of order received mon-sat. Price:
8.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
The Ugly Princess. Miniature Book. London Humphrey Milford ND Presumed 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Miniature Hardback, red boards with pastedown picture nr fine, with string ties, complete spine, pretty flower endpapers, colour frontis, back of frontis has some spotting, 31 pages, clean, book measures 65mm x 60mm, overall book VG+ Scarce title.Circa early 1900's. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-sat. Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
A.J. Wood and Maggie Kneen The Very Special Christmas London Templar Books 2001 1840111003 First Edition Hard Cover As New Maggie Kneen Hardback, boards as new, pristine pages with fold over surprise pages, lovely book for a toddler. book new. Story about six little piglets. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received, mon-friday. Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Ahlberg Allan The Mysteries of Zigomar. London Walker Books 1997 0744555310 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine John Lawrence Hardback, boards fine, no inscriptions, pristine pages, book fine, in fine Dustjacket. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received, mon-friday. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Ahlberg Janet and Allan It Was a Dark and Stormy Night London Viking 1993 0670846201 First Edition Hard Cover As New Fine Hardback, boards as new, no inscriptions, pristine pages, genuine first edition no's 1-10 present, book as new in a fine DustJacket. Would make a lovely present. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order receieved, mon-friday. Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Alcott Louisa M. Little Men London Juvenile Productions Hard Cover Very Good Good Hardback, green boards, bright, clean, very slight lean, clean pages overall book VG in Dustjacket, bright, complete with edge chips. Jacket wrapped in loose mylar. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of order received mon-friday. Books sold on a weekend will be posted on a monday. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Allen Joy Boots for Charlie London Hamish Hamilton 1975 241892155 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Carolyn Dinan Hardback, pictoral boards pristine, no inscriptions, pristine pages, book fine, in Dustjacket, bright, clipped, price still showing, slight fade to spine. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received, mon-friday. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Allgood Jill Ship Ahoy Timothy Telescope, Cactus Camel & Valerie Hobson London Wells Gardner 1951 First Edition Harry Whanslaw Signed by Author Hardback, red boards, bright slight rubbing, picture endpapers, deication from the author reads " with love from Timothy, Cactus, freddy, and Sammy, and from Jill Allgood happy reading" book VG in Dust jacket, bright with rubs especially to folded over area, closed tears Protected. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Allgood Jill Ship Ahoy, Featuring Timothy Telescope and Cactus the Camel. London Wells Gardner, Darton & Co 1951 First Edition Very Good Good Harry Whanslaw Signed by Author Hardback, boards clean and bright, fep has dedication, and signature of the author, clean pages, overall book VG in Dustjacket, complete, rubs to edges, tiny chips, bright, Good+ Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 of payment received mon-friday. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Almond David Skellig London Heinemann New Windmills 2000 0435125141 First Thus Hardback Fine Hardback, boards fine, no inscriptions, very clean pages, Book fine. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received mon-friday. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Anderson Lena Hedgehog's Secret USA R&S Books 2001 9129653894 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Lena Anderson Hardback, book fine, no inscriptions, lovely illustrations, in fine Dustjacket. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Anderson Lena Tick-Tock London R&S Books 1998 9129640741 Second Printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Lena Anderson Hardback, book fine, no inscriptions, lovely illustrations, in fine Dustjacket. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Anon Flash Gordon Annual 1978 London Brown Watson 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Hardback, pictoral boards nr fine, not clipped, no inscriptions, one puzzle done in pencil, pristine pages, overall Book Fine. Books packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of order received, mon-friday. Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Anon Farm Fun A Dinky Book London The Children's Press Circa 1950's Small Book Paper covers, bright, name on front, and in box, pretty illustrations, ticks to book list in the back, overall Book nr VG. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Anon Sunny Stories Annual London George Newnes ND Presumed 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Hardback, boards fine, tinu corner rubs, no inscriptions, lovely clean pages, colour frontis, introduction by Crawfie, overall book Fine in Dustjacket ( scarce) not clipped, complete, bright, small edge nicks, rubs, tiny hair line creases only on edges. First story Hoe and Sow go Camping. Picture on front of book is a Goblin, writing in a book, sat under a tree with fairies. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received, mon-friday. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Anon Cinderella. All Action Pop-Up Book London Brown Watson 1984 0709702000 Reprint Hard Cover Fine V. Kubasta Hardback, lovely clean, bright boards fine, complete spine, no inscriptions, 6 bright, crisp pop-ups, overall book nr fine. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
6.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Anon Spot's Competition. Meet The Pets Series. London Litor Publishers Ltd ND Presumed 1st Edition Paperback Very Good Card covers, slight crinkles, no inscriptions, nice clean pages, lovely illustrations, overall book VG. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of order received mon-friday. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Anon Five Little Rabbits. Meet The Pets Series. London Litor Publishers Ltd ND Presumed 1st Edition Paperback Very Good Card covers, slight crinkles, no inscriptions, nice clean pages, lovely illustrations, overall book VG. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of order received mon-friday. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Appelbaum Diana Giants in The Land USA Houghton Mifflin Company 1993 First Edition Michael McCurdy Hardback, cream boards with gilt tree motif, red spine, fine, lovely illustrations in scratch board, black/white, book is fine in complete VG+ Dust jacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Armstrong Peter Excavations in Sewer Lane, Hull 1974 East Riding Archaeologist Society 1977 Paperback Card covers, bright, small section of rubbing to spine, small loss back cover, edge with an abrasion, fep light foxing, clean pages, overall Good+ Hull Old Town Report Series no 1, East Riding Archaeologist vol 3 1977. Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Ashforth Camilla Calamity London Walker Books 1993 0744525780 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Hardback, boards clean, no inscriptions, light thumbing, lovely illustrations, overall book VG to VG+ Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received, mon-friday. Price:
6.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Ashley Elizabeth The Christmas Story Pop-Up Book London Dean & Son Ltd 1969 603020151 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Hardback, pictoral boards bright, clean, dink to corner, very clean pages, 3 crisp, working pop-ups, overall book internally fine, and VG externally. Traditional nativity story. Books are Packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received, mon-friday. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Attwell Lucie Little One's Book of Prayers London Dean 1987 0603016022 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards bright, tiny split bottom of spine, small inscription, lovely illustrations, very clean pages, overall book VG externally, internally fine. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Annual 1973 London Dean 1973 60307006X First Edition Hard Cover Fine Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards fine, complete spine, tiny corner knock, no inscriptions, very clean pages, one painting page done, one not done, dot to dot done in pencil, overall book nr fine. Books are packed in high quallity packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Annual 1962 London Dean & Son 1962 First Edition Mabel Lucie Attwell Pictoral boards, boy and girl with basket, Boo Boo sat on toadstool playing a fiddle, corners knocked, one corner small piece missing, complete spine, but rubbed tails, small piece of surface paper missing bottom of spine, no name in belongs to box, page edges lightly sunned, 1 painting picture done, other not. clean pages, and illustrations, internally VG. Price:
28.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Annual 1973 London Dean 1973 60307006X First Edition The Author Hardback, pictoral boards, very bright, depicts two children in flares waving, 2 corners turned, complete spine, no name in box, painting page, and dot to dot done apart from that very clean pages slight sunning to edges, overall Book nr Fine. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Annual London Dean 1949 First Edition The Author Hardback, pictoral boards depicts children in a green basket with toys, Boo Boo's and a Giraffe, a little grubby, edges scraped, back board has some crayon marks in long lines, red linen spine complete, faded, originally it would have been covered with paper a little left. Clean pages, pretty illustrations all in colour, 2 colouring pages done, 1 removed, 2 colouring pages untouched, a few pages small tears at the bottom, overall Book Good externally, internally Good+ Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Pop-Up Book of Rhymes. London Dean 1973 603020542 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards very bright, small tear side of spine, and one on back, very clean pages, 3 pop-ups, 2 a littled flattened, just needs some TLC, overall book VG, lovely illustrations. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's ABC, 123 Pop-up Book London Dean 1979 0603020429 Reprint Hard Cover Good Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards bright and clean, tiny corner rub, 3 pop-ups, 1st one some wrinkles to page, not pop-up, one page some brown marks, all pop-ups work, overall book good+ Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Annual 1971 London Dean 1971 603070043 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards fine, complete spine, " hello here we are again" 2 children, and small dog on front cover, lovely illustrated endpapers, no inscriptions, painting pages not done, only dot to dot in pencil, very clean, crisp pages, overall book fine.Books are packed in high quality packaging and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
26.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Annual 1972 London Dean 1972 603070051 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards fine, lovely boards, complete spine, name on fep, name in belongs to box, and top of page, one story has a couple of pictures coloured in, dot to dot done, painting page not done, quiz page done, pages are clean and crisp, overall VG+. Books are packed in high quality packaging and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Tinies' Book of Prayers London Dean 1983 0603016227 Reprint Hard Cover Fine Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards fine, very bright and clean, no inscriptions, pristine pages, lovely illustrations, overall Book fine. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Attwell Lucie Lucie Attwell's Annual 1962 London Dean 1962 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards clean, lots of Boo Boo's on back board, piece of paper covering missing on spine about one inch bottom of spine, corners knocked, paper missing one corner, no inscriptions, one painting page done, one not done, overall book VG. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Attwell Mabel Lucie Lucie Attwell's Painting Book No 3 London Dean 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Mabel Lucie Attwell Hardback, boards fine, like new, no inscriptions, 9 pictures pristine not coloured in, 3 pictures have a very small amount of colouring in green carefully done, overall book is Fine, a lovely copy. Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received mon-friday. Price:
32.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Attwell Mabel Lucie Lots of Things London B.B. Ltd No 86 ND Presumed 1st Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket Mabel Lucie Attwell Softcover book, annual size, bright, tiny rubs, slight marks, 8 full colour pages with captions, very cute, pages seem to have a linen effect, which has made it more durable, overall book VG. Scans on request..Books are packed in high quality packaging, and posted first class, within 24 hours of order/payment received, mon-friday. Price:
24.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Augustin Barbara Antonella and Her Santa Claus USA Kane/miller Books 2001 1929132131 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New Gerhard Lahr Hardback, boards new, new book in new Dustjacket, lovely christmas story. Books are packed in high quality packaging and posted within 24 hours of payment received mon-friday. Price:
6.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|